Schedule

Friday 24 February 2016

Time Activity Location Contact
6:00 PM Gate Opens Wagoner Lady Eilon bat Miriam
7:00 – 9:00 PM Fiesta Large Hall Sir Daemon Broussard & Mistress Typhaine du Loc
8:00 PM Sausage Making Class Small Hall/Kitchen Master Robear de Bardolf
Midnight Gate Closes Wagoner Lady Eilon bat Miriam

Saturday 25 February 2016

Time Activity Location Contact
8:00 AM Gate Opens Wagoner Lady Eilon bat Miriam
 8:00 – 9:30 AM Breakfast for Cabins Small Hall Baroness Gwenllian ferch Gwilim (Makai)
8:30 AM MOL Opens Field Master James of Middle Aston
9:00 AM until Morning Court Authorizations Open Field
9:00 AM A&S Competitions Open Large Hall Lady Marion le Red
9:00 AM – 4:30 PM Mobile Portrait (Photographic) Studio Mezzanine – Large Hall Baron Bardulf Rauen
10:00 AM Morning Court & Investiture Field
After Morning Court Youth Combat Authorization Class
(Required for youth combatants and parents)
Field Baroness Margaret Cochrane (or sub TBD)
After Morning Court Youth Marshal Training Small Hall Saunook
After Morning Court until Evening Court Martial Activities – Armored, Rapier, Youth and Archery Field Baron Rufus Barbarossa and staff
11:00 AM Newcomer’s Class – SCA 101 Wagoner Dame Morwenna Trevethan
11:00 AM – 3:00 PM Artisan’s Row/Schola Large Hall Mistress Michel Almond de Champagne
11:00 AM – 3:00 PM Heraldic Consult Table Large Hall Lord Tankred Bras de Fer
11:30 AM – 1:30 PM Fundraiser Lunch Field Canton of Attillium
11:30 AM – 1:30 PM Bardic Circle Large Hall Lord Manus Mac Dhai
1:30 – 2:30 PM European Dance Class Large Hall Lady Sophia the Orange
1:30 – 3:30 PM Dance Band Rehearsal Wagoner Mistress Azza
2:30 – 3:30 PM Story Quest
(an improvised storytelling game for all comers)
Large Hall Lady Scholastica Joycours
3:00 PM Gate Closes Wagoner Lady Eilon bat Miriam
3:00 PM A&S Competitions Close – collect your entries Large Hall Lady Marion le Red
3:30 – 5:00 PM Commedia mini-class and Performance of “Arlecchino of La Mancha” Large Hall i Firenzi
5:00 PM Evening Court Large Hall
7:00 PM Feast Large Hall Lord Gaelan mac Cuinnegáin
After Feast Feast Clean-up Both Halls/ Kitchen Everybody
After Feast Bardic Circle Wagoner Lord Manus Mac Dhai
After Feast European Dance Large Hall Lady Sophia the Orange

 

Sunday 26 February 2016

Time Activity Location Contact
Clean-up Everywhere Everyone / Coordinated by Lady Æsa Þorarinsdottir